Privacy Policy

How To Write Guitar Reviews

Guitar Manifesto is a product reviewing website that is solely dedicated to promoting the best guitars out there. This is to certify through our terms and conditions that Guitar Manifesto is NOT a product selling website. Our goal is to review high-quality guitars to help people have a nice understanding before going ahead and buying his/her favorite guitar. Our priorities are acoustic, electric, semi-electric, bass, etc. We also review products like Amp, Strings, and so on.

For the sake of the website, we may collect several types of data. The following is to help you know how we deal with your data.

Personal Data

We are in touch with your personal data if and only if you provide them voluntarily to us on contact or commenting purposes. We do not share your personal data with any other third parties unless you tell us to do so. These data includes your name, email address, phone number, address, etc. However, we may disclose your personal data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court regulatory order, or another statutory statement. 

You can inform us of any changes in your personal data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002, we will update or delete your personal data accordingly.

Demographics

We have implemented a standard procedure to deal with log files. We may collect some demographics every time a user visits our site. This is a statistical study that all the hosting companies usually do. This information includes IP address, browser type, browsing time, region, number of page visits, etc. We can fully assure you that no company or individual can identify you or locate your from the collective information. The only reason we track these data is for the sake of the website’s analytical health.

Cookies

Your browser may opt you in to save your name and email address whenever you leave a comment on our website. These are cookies that last for a year which is only for your ease so that you do not have to fill them up every time.

We intend to strictly follow our terms and conditions and mean no harm to any of our individual users. Read more about Guitar Manifesto.